Seller's Agent in 2017
Demeo Realty Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 650-2864
8 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,971,992 - $3,636,000
Exceptional renovated 5 bedroom 5.5 bath brick Colonial with separate in-law apartment located on a desirable street. First floor boasts a fireplaced living room that leads to a cozy sunroom, the formal diningroom flows into a beautiful center island kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The open floor plan encompasses a gorgeous family room and a sun filled dining area with lots of windows over looking a private deck and fenced in yard. Other amenities include a large pantry, wet bar, built in corner desk and a half bath. Convenient driveway side entrance with a nice mud room that leads to the kitchen. 2nd floor has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths including a gorgeous master suite with vaulted ceilings, gas lit fireplace, master bath and his & her walk in closets. 3rd floor has a nanny suite with full bath. Lower level has a huge playroom and home gym. Walking distance to schools, transportation and the Marathon route. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton Listed on: 05/31/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimidis Anthony | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Hennessey Christina | $980,000 | -- | |
| Hennessey Christina | $980,000 | -- | |
| Kuntz Richard | $540,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimidis Anthony | $1,840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessey Christina | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Richard | $486,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $2,300,000 | +4.5% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,158 | $2,771,200 | $1,143,300 | $1,627,900 |
| 2024 | $26,259 | $2,690,500 | $1,110,000 | $1,580,500 |
| 2023 | $25,522 | $2,507,100 | $862,400 | $1,644,700 |
| 2022 | $24,421 | $2,321,400 | $798,500 | $1,522,900 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $2,190,000 | $753,300 | $1,436,700 |
| 2020 | $22,864 | $2,190,000 | $753,300 | $1,436,700 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $2,126,200 | $731,400 | $1,394,800 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $2,008,700 | $658,600 | $1,350,100 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $1,722,700 | $564,900 | $1,157,800 |
| 2016 | $18,322 | $1,610,000 | $527,900 | $1,082,100 |
| 2015 | $17,470 | $1,504,700 | $493,400 | $1,011,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Demeo Realty Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 650-2864
8 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Brandon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 858-0000
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72173683
APN: NEWT-000043-000004-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.