$340,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

45 Brookfield Ct Roanoke, VA 24012

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
0.96 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Colonial Elementary School Rated A-
  • Storage
  • Patio Home

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move in ready patio home with open floor plan, large kitchen, vaulted ceilings, and modern feel. There is a large side yard, sunroom, patio, and storage room. Additional storage with pull down access in garage. Two car garage attached. Exterior maintenance taken care of as part of HOA and no steps in the unit!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Kilby

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225175819 Listed on: 04/07/2026

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Mann

SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP License #0225243984

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,059

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Fireplace(s): Great Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Paved Driveway, Sunroom
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1660.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Access: Cable
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: Xfinity
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 07 - Botetourt County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • Phone Email: amcllc@camcllc.com
  • P O A Condo Contact Name: Brookfield HOA
  • POACondoDues: 170.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Monthly
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Attached
  • Style Of House: Patio
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1660
  • TotalBdrm: 2
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1660.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Paved Road, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Gentle Sloping
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.96
  • Lot: 10

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2059.40

Listed on
Apr 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.23%
Views
692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
174.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
List Price
$244,950
Sold Price
$244,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$233,399
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $244,950 Virginia Title Center Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $233,399 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $340,000 -4.2% $205 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $355,000 +44.9% $214 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold $244,950 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Sale $244,950 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,409 $344,200 $50,000 $294,200
2024 $2,409 $344,200 $50,000 $294,200
2023 $1,892 $239,500 $40,000 $199,500
2022 $1,892 $239,500 $40,000 $199,500
2021 $1,892 $239,500 $40,000 $199,500
2020 $1,892 $239,500 $40,000 $199,500
2019 $158 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2018 $158 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2017 $158 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2016 $158 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2015 -- $20,000 $20,000 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926261

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108(19)10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.