45 Burbank Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $430,858 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Burbank Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $451,465, approximately $301 per square foot. 45 Burbank Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
May Brandon P
Bought by
May Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,685
Outstanding Balance
$375,632
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Tara M | -- | None Available | |
| May Tara M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Tara M | $388,685 | |
| Closed | May Tara M | $388,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2020 | $7,145 | $180,250 | $94,710 | $85,540 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $164,990 | $83,300 | $81,690 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $164,990 | $83,300 | $81,690 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $164,990 | $83,300 | $81,690 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $164,990 | $83,300 | $81,690 |
| 2015 | $6,101 | $164,990 | $83,300 | $81,690 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $169,330 | $90,650 | $78,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map