Seller's Agent in 2017
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX
(413) 221-8070
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $295,000
Great Location ! This cape offers four bedrooms, beautiful hard wood floors and plenty of storage built-in space. 1.5 baths and an upgraded kitchen, stainless steel appliances are included & central air. Nice porch to relax, a wooden shed for some outdoor storage and a huge yard to enjoy your summer.Don't miss out this is a great find.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Omotunde | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nick Randy | $87,500 | -- | |
| Nick Randy | $87,500 | -- | |
| Osullivan Daniel | $71,000 | -- | |
| Osullivan Daniel | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Omotunde | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Nick Randy | $84,371 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -5.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -3.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -0.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $220,500 | $46,900 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $211,300 | $46,900 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $188,000 | $44,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $164,300 | $44,700 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $151,200 | $40,600 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $134,600 | $40,600 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $130,700 | $40,600 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $146,400 | $40,600 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $141,000 | $40,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $133,700 | $40,600 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $133,700 | $40,600 | $93,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX
(413) 221-8070
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Gerber
Naples Realty Group
(413) 636-6087
7 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72195557
APN: SPRI-002120-000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.