$425,000
$10K PRICE DROP

45 Carson Dr Garner, NC 27529

Estimated payment $2,500/month

Total Views 3,157
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 45 Carson Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,254 square feet, a 2-car garage, and set on a .27-acre landscaped homesite in the Heritage Farms community. Step inside to a welcoming entry with laminate hardwood flooring and a custom painted front door with sidelights, opening into a spacious family room featuring accent walls, a cozy fireplace with custom white mantle and tile surround, and abundant natural light. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, a center island with sink, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a new Samsung refrigerator and dishwasher. Just off the dining area, enjoy a stunning screened-in porch with vaulted board and batten ceiling, stone fireplace wall, and ceiling fan--perfect for relaxing year-round--with access to an outdoor deck, fenced backyard, and firepit. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, accent wall, two walk-in closets, and a private bath featuring dual vanities, soaking tub with window views, and a walk-in shower with bench seat. A large bonus room with custom built-ins provides flexible space for a media room, office, playroom, or 4th bedroom. Two additional bedrooms share a buddy bath, and a convenient upstairs laundry room completes the second floor. Additional highlights include built-in garage shelving and workstation, ADT security system, updated interior paint, new kitchen faucet, updated door hardware, walk-in crawlspace, and more. Located in Heritage Farms--just minutes from White Oak Crossing, Cleveland area shopping, Clayton retail, and major highways including I-40 and US-70--this home offers an easy commute to Downtown Raleigh and RDU Airport. Nearby parks like Lake Benson and White Deer Park, along with access to trails and greenways, make it easy to enjoy the outdoors. Call today to schedule your private tour!

Listing Agent

Jim Allen

Coldwell Banker HPW License #126077 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sydney Stumpo

Coldwell Banker HPW License #318114

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned RAG

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Community Details

  • Heritage Farms HOA, Phone Number (919) 847-3003
  • Heritage Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06F03022M

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,451

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-876-8824
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2254.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 27.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Room Over Garage, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 162.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Heritage Farms HOA
  • Phone: 919-847-3003
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Cleveland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Cleveland

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RAG
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 06F03022M

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2451.16
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 62

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Cleveland

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,451 $386,010 $85,000 $301,010
2024 $2,048 $252,900 $55,000 $197,900
2023 $1,932 $246,850 $55,000 $191,850
2022 $2,030 $246,850 $55,000 $191,850
2021 $2,030 $246,850 $55,000 $191,850
2020 $2,055 $246,850 $55,000 $191,850
2019 $2,055 $246,850 $55,000 $191,850
2018 $1,680 $197,120 $30,000 $167,120
2017 $1,680 $197,120 $30,000 $167,120
2016 $1,680 $197,120 $30,000 $167,120
2015 $759 $197,120 $30,000 $167,120
2014 $759 $89,040 $30,000 $59,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $189 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $264,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $194,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,666 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,553 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10156975

Doorify MLS

APN: 06F03022M

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.