45 Chesterton Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Chesterton Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $189,359, approximately $171 per square foot. 45 Chesterton Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $98,100 | $18,000 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $98,100 | $18,000 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $98,100 | $18,000 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map