45 Clay Pond Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,128 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Clay Pond Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $547,532, approximately $359 per square foot. 45 Clay Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Kirk Joyce C
Bought by
45 Clay Pond Road Rt and Tarr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Kirk William J
Bought by
Kirk Joyce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
May Robins E and May Robins E
Bought by
Kirk William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
May Eugenia H and May Robins E
Bought by
May Robins E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Clay Pond Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 45 Clay Pond Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Joyce C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Joyce C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kirk William J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Kirk William J | $245,000 | -- | |
| May Robins E | -- | -- | |
| May Robins E | -- | -- | |
| May Robins E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $436,400 | $177,800 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $415,600 | $169,300 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $367,900 | $149,900 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $305,600 | $132,600 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $278,200 | $120,700 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $270,200 | $119,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $261,700 | $119,500 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $242,400 | $113,900 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $5,362 | $234,300 | $107,100 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $228,300 | $107,100 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $217,100 | $95,900 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map