45 Coram St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Coram St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $492,608, approximately $258 per square foot. 45 Coram St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Ferselius Leonard Todd
Bought by
Gabriel-Jenkins James and Tang Amy Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,302
Outstanding Balance
$211,548
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,060
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel-Jenkins James | $335,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabriel-Jenkins James | $324,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel-Jenkins James | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel-Jenkins James | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,229 | $274,260 | $89,110 | $185,150 |
| 2024 | $9,471 | $170,310 | $46,060 | $124,250 |
| 2023 | $9,188 | $162,960 | $46,060 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $9,041 | $162,960 | $46,060 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $8,546 | $162,960 | $46,060 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $9,777 | $188,090 | $94,640 | $93,450 |
| 2019 | $9,190 | $188,090 | $94,640 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $9,021 | $188,090 | $94,640 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $8,513 | $188,090 | $94,640 | $93,450 |
| 2016 | $8,532 | $188,090 | $94,640 | $93,450 |
| 2015 | $7,985 | $195,370 | $96,110 | $99,260 |
| 2014 | $7,801 | $195,370 | $96,110 | $99,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map