45 County Road 2067 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 County Road 2067, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $428,166, approximately $339 per square foot. 45 County Road 2067 is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Terrell Norman and Terrell Thalia B
Bought by
Moore James P and Moore Theresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,445
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,721
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James P | $205,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore James P | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,645 | $17,298 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,490 | $16,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $15,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $14,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $14,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $13,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $12,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $12,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $11,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $10,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $9,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $927 | $18,018 | $6,726 | $11,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map