NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Deer Run Rd Kingston, MA 02364

Estimated Value: $833,038 - $873,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $865,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,278 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Golf Course Community
  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to Tall Timbers Estates, one of Kingston’s most sought-after neighborhoods! This move-in ready Colonial offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for today’s lifestyle. The bright, open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious family room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile den makes the perfect home office or study. The finished basement provides bonus living space, with recreation room, exercise room and mudroom, while the two-car garage ensures plenty of storage. Additional highlights include central A/C, Ductless Mini-Split Units, fresh interior paint, a private well for irrigation, and a large backyard area. The property abuts scenic cranberry bogs—perfect for walking and enjoying the outdoors—and is conveniently located near Indian Pond Golf Course, top-rated schools, shopping, and more. Showings start on Saturday 9/20 at the Open House.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Festa Beers Fole Real Estate Team

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/19/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Res A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Garage Access

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Kes/Kis Elementary School
  • Slrms Middle School
  • Slrhs High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Central Air
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 78413,3144385

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,611

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Subdivision Name: TALL TIMBERS ESTATES
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1853
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 487
  • Living Area: 2340
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: M59500
  • MAIN SO: AN8777
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Wood, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Bay, Ocean, River
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Under, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 78413,3144385
  • Zoning: Res A
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71874
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8611
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 13

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
1.78%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$855,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.25%
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,792
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Helfrich William and Helfrich Pamela I
Bought by
Curran Brett and Curran Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Shores Debra
Bought by
Helfrich William and Helfrich Pamela I
Seller's Agent
Brian Mullen
Options 153, Mullen & Partners
Buyer's Agent
Dana Miller
Options 153, Mullen & Partners
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Shores Mark and Shores Debra J
Bought by
Shores Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Michele and Pellegrino Michele M
Bought by
Shores Mark and Shores Debra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Pellegrino Michele and Smith Michele P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Sean $865,000 --
Curran Brett $365,000 --
Helfrich William $365,000 --
Shores Debra -- --
Shores Debra J -- --
Shores Mark $487,500 --
Pellegrino Michele -- --
Smith James $283,292 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Sean $465,000
Previous Owner Curran Brett $292,000
Previous Owner Smith James $291,000
Previous Owner Smith James $390,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $865,000 +1.8% $370 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $849,900 +132.8% $363 / Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $365,000 -1.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2011 11/16/11 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2011 06/23/11 Price Changed $370,000 +2.8% $192 / Sq Ft
06/16/2011 06/16/11 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $187 / Sq Ft
05/26/2011 05/26/11 For Sale $370,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,611 $663,900 $236,500 $427,400
2024 $7,940 $624,700 $236,500 $388,200
2023 $7,663 $573,600 $236,500 $337,100
2022 $7,366 $505,200 $210,300 $294,900
2021 $7,406 $460,600 $210,300 $250,300
2020 $7,350 $451,500 $210,300 $241,200
2019 $7,231 $439,300 $210,300 $229,000
2018 $6,774 $411,800 $210,300 $201,500
2017 $6,645 $402,700 $204,200 $198,500
2016 $6,873 $390,300 $194,100 $196,200
2015 $6,669 $393,700 $194,100 $199,600
2014 $6,677 $400,300 $197,300 $203,000

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73433188

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: KING-000078-000004-000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.