45 Dewey Rd Cheltenham, PA 19012
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $365,943
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Dewey Rd, Cheltenham, PA 19012 and is currently estimated at $320,986, approximately $207 per square foot. 45 Dewey Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Elkins Park School, and Cedarbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Sibley Sharon L
Bought by
Gwiszcz Joseph and Gwiszcz Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,341
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$237,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwiszcz Joseph | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwiszcz Joseph | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $108,190 | $42,470 | $65,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map