45 E 600 S Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
Estimated Value: $532,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E 600 S, Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 and is currently estimated at $532,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 45 E 600 S is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $331,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $289,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $272,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $243,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $226,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $194,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $180,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $322,888 | $31,455 | $291,433 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $169,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $167,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $167,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $167,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $167,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map