45 E 80th St, Unit 14C Floor 14 New York, NY 10075
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $16,005/month
Highlights
- City View
- Elevator
- 3-minute walk to Shore Road Park
- P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock Rated A
- High-Rise Community
About This Home
Located at the prime corner of 80th Street and Madison Avenue, this beautifully proportioned residence offers the best of Upper East Side living, just moments from Central Park, The Met, and the neighborhood's finest dining and shopping.
Flooded with natural light through oversized windows and coveted southeastern exposures, this approximately 1,150-square-foot home is a rare combination of scale, light, and understated sophistication. A gracious entry foyer unfolds into an expansive living and dining room, where approximately 9'2" ceilings and beautiful southern and eastern light create a bright, airy, and inviting atmosphere - ideal for both intimate living and stylish entertaining.
The windowed kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops and a suite of premium, state-of-the-art appliances, while an east-facing window welcomes soft morning light. A well-placed powder room, generous coat closet and in-unit washer and dryer provide seamless everyday comfort and convenience.
Privately tucked away, the oversized primary suite is a tranquil retreat, enhanced by sunny southern exposures and excellent closet space. The en-suite marble bathroom is both timeless and refined, featuring a deep soaking tub and a separate glass-enclosed shower.
Residence 14C represents a rare offering - an expansive, light-filled home in one of Manhattan's most coveted and enduring locations. Pets are welcome.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1987
HOA Fees
- $3,790 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 14th floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,150 Sq Ft Home
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1034 / 01492
Community Details
Overview
- 79 Units
- High-Rise Community
- 80Th At Madison Condos
- Upper East Side Subdivision
- 27-Story Property
Amenities
- Elevator
Map
About This Building
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,980 | $131,026 | $27,996 | $103,030 |
| 2025 | $16,393 | $135,843 | $27,996 | $107,847 |
| 2024 | $16,393 | $131,125 | $27,996 | $103,129 |
| 2023 | $13,516 | $133,554 | $27,996 | $105,558 |
| 2022 | $12,752 | $138,855 | $27,996 | $110,859 |
| 2021 | $14,974 | $125,538 | $27,996 | $97,542 |
| 2020 | $12,419 | $138,984 | $27,996 | $110,988 |
| 2019 | $12,091 | $135,860 | $27,996 | $107,864 |
| 2018 | $14,354 | $131,112 | $27,995 | $103,117 |
| 2017 | $13,800 | $124,805 | $27,996 | $96,809 |
| 2016 | $13,357 | $118,698 | $27,996 | $90,702 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $108,620 | $27,996 | $80,624 |
| 2014 | $6,865 | $105,952 | $27,996 | $77,956 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $2,025,000 | -- | $1,761 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,775,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20081684
APN: 1492-1034
- 45 E 80th St Unit 6B
- 45 E 80th St Unit 4B
- 8008 Harbor View Terrace
- 7921 Narrows Ave Unit 7927
- 4 78th St
- 7739 Shore Rd
- 8038 Harbor View Terrace
- 20 77th St
- 8029 Shore Rd
- 52 77th St
- 60 82nd St
- 7530 Narrows Ave
- 7920 Colonial Rd
- 7724 Colonial Rd
- 7819 Colonial Rd
- 95 83rd St
- 7401 Shore Rd Unit 3-L
- 7401 Shore Rd Unit 2A
- 7401 Shore Rd Unit 1E
- 8311 Colonial Rd
- 65 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 2
- 7209 Narrows Ave Unit 2F
- 205-276 76th St Unit 2
- 175 72nd St Unit 2
- 274 76th St Unit B
- 7624 3rd Ave
- 273 76th St Unit TOP
- 66 70th St Unit 2
- 180 Bay Ridge Ave
- 6817 Owls Head Ct Unit 1B
- 7910 4th Ave Unit 5R
- 6811 Owls Head Ct Unit 2-A
- 6806 Bliss Terrace Unit TH
- 14 Bay Ridge Place
- 315 87th St
- 8314 4th Ave
- 8802 3rd Ave
- 8502 4th Ave
- 6819 3rd Ave
- 6819 3rd Ave Unit 3R