NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $425,978

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,515 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • End Unit
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of April 2025

Photographs coming! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the serene and highly sought-after Park Center Place community! This charming residence has gorgeous cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—including a gas stove, making the kitchen a dream for any home chef. The wood-look tile flooring is perfectly placed for both style and durability.
Enjoy a prime central location, minutes from the Loop 202, providing quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, & sporting events, including Spring Training just a short walk away at the A's Stadium!
Community heated pool and spa are conveniently located directly across the street, offering the perfect spot to relax year-round. Don't miss out on this incredible home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Katz

West USA Realty License #BR664267000 Listed on: 02/20/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Susic

Street Realty License #BR539290000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 4,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $196 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Eisenhower Center For Innovation Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-20-033

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Heywood Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,655

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$196 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Center & Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 196.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: PARK CENTER PLACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 226.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1831.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated
  • Association Fee: 196.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Park center place
  • Phone: (480)820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2352.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Heywood

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower Center For Innovation
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4504.0
  • Parcel #: 137-20-033

Building Info

  • Builder Name: .

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1655.0
  • Tax Book Number: 137.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$410,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,745
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,250

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2015
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$214,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Leach Michael C and Leach Irene E
Bought by
Leach Michael C and Leach Irene E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
North Mesa Properties Inc
Bought by
Leach Kenneth E and Leach Lois M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodley Dara $415,000 American Title Service Agency
Cooper Shaun E $405,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Williams Gary Wayne $214,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Leach Michael C -- None Available
Leach Kenneth E $131,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodley Dara $240,000
Previous Owner Cooper Shaun E $384,750
Previous Owner Williams Gary Wayne $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $415,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $415,000 +2.5% $227 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $227 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $425,000 +98.6% $232 / Sq Ft
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Sold $214,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Price Changed $214,000 -0.5% $117 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Price Changed $215,000 -1.1% $117 / Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Price Changed $217,500 -1.1% $119 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $120 / Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,656 $19,943 -- --
2024 $1,674 $18,993 -- --
2023 $1,674 $31,350 $6,270 $25,080
2022 $1,638 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2021 $1,682 $24,130 $4,820 $19,310
2020 $1,660 $21,870 $4,370 $17,500
2019 $1,538 $21,300 $4,260 $17,040
2018 $1,468 $18,380 $3,670 $14,710
2017 $1,422 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
2016 $1,396 $16,510 $3,300 $13,210
2015 $1,318 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6821523

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 137-20-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.