NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 E Bellaqua Estates Dr Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $642,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,778 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $430,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,910 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

DESIGNER DREAM HOUSE!!!!! UPSCALE RENOVATION IS COMPLETE!!! OVER $100,000 IN LUXURY AMENITIES AND FINISHES**GOURMET CHERRY KITCHEN, GRANITE, AND NEW COMMERCIAL GRADE APPLS, EXTRA LARGE BREAKFAST BAR AND MORNING ROOM, WALLS OF WINDOWS, SLIDERS TO PRIVATE PATIO AND BACKYARD**GLEAMING REFINISHED HARDWOODS, FAMILYROOM WITH CUSTOM BUILTINS,GAS FIREPLACE** 1ST FLOOR HOME OFFICE/MUSIC ROOM**MASTER SUITE WITH AMAZING SPA BATH, GRANITE,MAKEUP AREA- TO DIE FOR!! 5 TRUE BEDROOMS**ENTIRE INTERIOR PAINTED, ALL NEW CARPET UPSTAIRS,NEW DESIGNER LIGHT FIXTURES THRUOUT, HEATED 3 CAR GARAGE, BACKUP GENERATOR,PAVER DRIVEWAY, NEW LANDSCAPING AND LAWN(EXCAVATED,NEW TOP SOIL,ROCK HOUND,HYDRO SEED FRONT AND BACK) NO NEED TO BUILD THIS IS PRISTINE**PRESTIGIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD, HURRY! DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS: SHOWINGS BEGIN THURSDAY 6/10/21 AT 10AM, OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 6/13/21 2:30-4, ALL OFFERS DUE NO LATER THAN MONDAY 6/14/21 AT 2PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 06/08/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa West

Listing by Q & H Referral License #40WE1094304

Q & H Referral

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x114

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-158-020-0003-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,174

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bellaqua Estates
  • Directions: Take I-490 to Exit 4 and then west on Union Street. Turn left on Chili Avenue and continue - turn right on Beaver Road - then right on Bellaqua Estates Drive - keep left. House on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-158-020-0003-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 97X114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12174.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
45 Bellaqua Llc
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
13.19%
Current Estimated Value
$567,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$323,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.65%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2014
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2014
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,900
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailer Jack W $430,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Bellaqua Llc $323,000 None Available
Macklin Tiffany J -- None Available
Macklin Tiffany J $339,900 None Available
Stonewood Builders Llc $49,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bellaqua Llc $323,000
Previous Owner Macklin Tiffany J $322,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $430,000 +13.2% $155 / Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $379,900 +17.6% $137 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Sold $323,000 -5.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $122 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $349,900 +8.3% $126 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Off Market $323,000 -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Sale $349,900 +2.9% $126 / Sq Ft
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Sold $339,900 -5.6% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,570 $442,960 $61,000 $381,960
2024 $10,570 $442,960 $61,000 $381,960
2023 $14,341 $425,300 $48,800 $376,500
2022 $12,859 $425,300 $48,800 $376,500
2021 $12,303 $371,900 $48,800 $323,100
2020 $12,224 $323,400 $48,800 $274,600
2019 $11,074 $323,400 $48,800 $274,600
2018 $11,472 $323,400 $48,800 $274,600
2017 $6,896 $323,400 $48,800 $274,600
2016 $11,074 $308,000 $48,800 $259,200
2015 -- $308,000 $48,800 $259,200
2014 -- $308,000 $48,800 $259,200

MLS Number: R1341268

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-158-020-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.