45 E Crescent Ave Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $1,437,485 - $1,701,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,590
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $1,538,371, approximately $428 per square foot. 45 E Crescent Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School, ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK, and Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Bought by
Kittredge Brian and Kittredge Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittredge Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,537 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2024 | $20,268 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2023 | $19,621 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2022 | $19,621 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2021 | $19,412 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2020 | $18,945 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2019 | $18,318 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2018 | $18,059 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2017 | $17,771 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2016 | $17,383 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2015 | $17,144 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
| 2014 | $16,855 | $995,000 | $572,300 | $422,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map