45 E Knight St Eureka, UT 84628
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $321,057
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E Knight St, Eureka, UT 84628 and is currently estimated at $300,764, approximately $264 per square foot. 45 E Knight St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $139,438 | $24,245 | $115,193 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $135,039 | $19,846 | $115,193 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $100,323 | $5,602 | $94,721 |
| 2022 | $982 | $94,065 | $5,282 | $88,783 |
| 2021 | $583 | $46,004 | $2,881 | $43,123 |
| 2020 | $524 | $38,668 | $2,732 | $35,936 |
| 2019 | $551 | $70,306 | $4,968 | $65,338 |
| 2018 | $547 | $71,530 | $6,192 | $65,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map