Seller's Agent in 2024
Becky Drake
RE/MAX
(713) 203-3209
17 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $347,659
Welcome to your dream home! It's a true GEM located in the heart of The Woodlands & will not disappoint! Updated to the max in a location that's convenient to schools, shopping, Creekwood Park & pool. From the moment you pull up you'll notice countless updates starting with the driveway & the freshly installed landscaping. Step inside to find the home has gorgeous LVP flooring throughout, great for easy maintenance & those w/allergies. High ceilings add to the modern feel of this home as do the updated, double-pane windows providing an abundance of natural light. Kitchen is amazing w/cabinets, counters, backsplash replaced in May 2024. Freshly painted in today's popular clean white shade & a popcorn texture-free ceiling. Other recent updates include: garage door, water heater, soft-close storage cabinets in utility, updated recessed lighting, Kohler sinks in baths w/quartz counters plus ADA commodes, and much more listed on online docs. Step out back, to enjoy the covered patio area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0355972 Listed on: 06/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ryan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Edward C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kickel Jade | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Clark Andrea R | -- | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Ryan | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Edward C | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kickel Jade | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Clark Andrea R | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | For Sale | $354,900 | +115.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $321,665 | $50,000 | $271,665 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $270,775 | $50,000 | $220,775 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $267,370 | $50,000 | $217,370 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $229,780 | $50,000 | $179,780 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $176,550 | $14,150 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $169,660 | $14,150 | $155,510 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $184,150 | $14,150 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $175,310 | $14,150 | $161,160 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $149,790 | $14,150 | $135,640 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $149,790 | $14,150 | $135,640 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $143,290 | $14,150 | $129,840 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $130,260 | $14,150 | $118,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Becky Drake
RE/MAX
(713) 203-3209
17 in this area
247 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gloria Mechaley
RE/MAX
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Trudy Peveto
Texas Home Group, REALTORS-Lake Conroe
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94250263
APN: 9726-00-19000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.