45 E Wayne St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $55,697 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E Wayne St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $63,674, approximately $120 per square foot. 45 E Wayne St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2002
Sold by
Barker Lloyd E and Barker Evelyn J
Bought by
Smith Herbert W and Smith Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Herbert W | $7,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $3,850 | $2,380 | $1,470 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $3,850 | $2,380 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $2,490 | $1,190 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $103 | $2,490 | $1,190 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $103 | $2,490 | $1,190 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $60 | $1,340 | $880 | $460 |
| 2019 | $59 | $1,340 | $880 | $460 |
| 2018 | $59 | $1,340 | $880 | $460 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $1,160 | $740 | $420 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $1,160 | $740 | $420 |
| 2015 | $73 | $1,900 | $740 | $1,160 |