NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Edgewood Dr Crawfordville, FL 32327

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $77,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 219% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,426 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Ranch home on huge (almost an acre) lot convenient to both Crawfordville and Tallahassee. Open floor plan, split bedrooms, screen porch overlooking private back yard, garage enclosed for extra square footage not counted in heated/cooled sq feet above, sold as-is.

Co-Listed By

Tonya McClure

The First (Farmers & Merchants

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramon Burke

The Naumann Group Real Estate License #586353

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding
  • Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Screened Porch

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12129-06-3S-01W-243-04301-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Lot: 5
  • Miscellaneous: Septic Tank
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 65.24
  • Style Exterior: Ranch
  • Subdivision: Edgewood
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 06-3S-01W-243-04301-005
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • L V T Date: 06/16/2016
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1188
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Directions: From Tallahassee take Crawfordville Hwy south to right on Edgewood, home on left.
  • Elementary School: CRAWFORDVILLE
  • Geo Longitude: -84.3646240234375
  • High School: WAKULLA
  • Middle School: Riversprings-Wakulla
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Oven(s)
  • Floor Plan: Story - One
  • Kitchen Dim: 8x8
  • Living Area Description: Combo Living Rm/DiningRm, Separate Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 14x12
  • Other Rooms: Garage Enclosed, Porch - Screened

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 1 or 2 Sides, Siding-Wood, Siding - LP/GP
  • Number Of Acres: 0.95

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Driveway Only

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Fans - Ceiling
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Provider: TALQ: Electric, OTH: Local to County

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150x280
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12129-06-3S-01W-243-04301-005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-8.72%
Current Estimated Value
$246,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Miller Edward A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Miller Edward A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wise Letha A $77,500 Buyers Title Inc
Mtglq Investors Lp -- Multiple
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Miller Edward A $27,700 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $77,500 -8.7% $65 / Sq Ft
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,317 $110,946 -- --
2024 $1,317 $107,819 -- --
2023 $1,317 $104,679 $0 $0
2022 $1,109 $94,589 $0 $0
2021 $1,086 $91,834 $0 $0
2020 $718 $90,566 $0 $0
2019 $1,005 $88,530 $0 $0
2018 $986 $86,879 $0 $0
2017 $973 $85,092 $0 $0
2016 $1,568 $82,517 $0 $0
2015 $1,606 $81,044 $0 $0
2014 $1,600 $78,299 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 270937

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 06-3S-01W-243-04301-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.