NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $613,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2022

Last sale price $470,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,777 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Thermal Windows
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2022

Myron Francis!! Pride of ownership shows in this young 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Colonial. Living room with gas fireplace, master bedroom with private bath, laundry, gas heat/central air, hardwoods, tile, granite, sliders, patio, dead end street!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Mateus

Mateus Realty License #REB.0010617 Listed on: 07/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Umid Khaitov

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0044735

Residential Properties Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,305

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,955

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 7,955 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45EDWARDAVEPRO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,305

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,955 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1826
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1972.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Zero Clearance
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1972.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7955.0
  • Parcel #: 45EDWARDAVEPRO
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6305.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2022
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.47%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$589,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$424,051
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,014

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2016
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Margaryan Naira $470,000 None Available
Margaryan Naira $470,000 None Available
Martins Cesar A $272,500 --
Martins Cesar A $272,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Margaryan Naira $446,500
Closed Margaryan Naira $446,500
Previous Owner Martins Cesar A $196,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $470,000 +4.5% $238 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $449,900 +65.1% $228 / Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $272,500 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2016 12/30/16 For Sale $279,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,635 $584,200 $170,400 $413,800
2024 $6,948 $453,200 $142,000 $311,200
2023 $6,689 $453,200 $142,000 $311,200
2022 $7,332 $335,400 $66,000 $269,400
2021 $7,211 $335,400 $66,000 $269,400
2020 $6,906 $335,400 $66,000 $269,400
2019 $6,715 $335,400 $66,000 $269,400
2018 $6,697 $292,700 $60,100 $232,600
2017 $6,548 $292,700 $60,100 $232,600
2016 $1,338 $60,100 $60,100 $0
2015 $1,315 $57,300 $57,300 $0
2014 $1,315 $57,300 $57,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1314988

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000303-000008-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.