45 Emery Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $217,807
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Emery Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $212,202. 45 Emery Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Mcclure Gage M
Bought by
Flowers Edward W and Flowers Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Anians Brian D
Bought by
Mcclure Gage M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Edward W | $192,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcclure Gage M | $143,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Gage M | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $64,524 | $6,956 | $57,568 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $56,848 | $6,562 | $50,286 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $52,637 | $6,076 | $46,561 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $48,194 | $5,856 | $42,338 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $45,927 | $5,727 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $44,698 | $5,574 | $39,124 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $41,896 | $5,412 | $36,484 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $39,777 | $5,332 | $34,445 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $38,807 | $5,202 | $33,605 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $37,275 | $5,125 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $37,556 | $5,074 | $32,482 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $37,556 | $5,074 | $32,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,228 | $5,074 | $32,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map