45 Evans Dr Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Evans Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $81,135, approximately $54 per square foot. 45 Evans Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including T. S. Morris Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Farmer Laura L and Farmer Jerryd
Bought by
Smith David and Smith Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,518
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$47,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Wood Douglas F
Bought by
Addison Laura Leann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Meherg Geraldine P
Bought by
Wood Douglas F and Wood Laura Leann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Addison Laura Leann | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Douglas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $7,670 | $700 | $6,970 |
| 2024 | $298 | $6,780 | $700 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $298 | $6,950 | $700 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $213 | $6,950 | $700 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $166 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $5,660 | $560 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $181 | $6,080 | $560 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $222 | $6,080 | $560 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $182 | $12,200 | $1,120 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,100 | $560 | $5,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,570 | $560 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map