45 Flagstaff Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,728 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Flagstaff Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $387,432, approximately $248 per square foot. 45 Flagstaff Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $32,001 | $8,124 | $23,877 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $28,000 | $6,963 | $21,037 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $28,000 | $6,963 | $21,037 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $28,000 | $6,963 | $21,037 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $21,724 | $4,932 | $16,792 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $21,724 | $4,932 | $16,792 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $24,410 | $4,932 | $19,478 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $18,781 | $4,351 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $18,781 | $4,351 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $18,781 | $4,351 | $14,430 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $17,000 | $3,771 | $13,229 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $17,000 | $3,771 | $13,229 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | $17,000 | $3,771 | $13,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map