45 Flat Rock Ln Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473
Estimated Value: $189,928 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Flat Rock Ln, Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473 and is currently estimated at $240,982, approximately $212 per square foot. 45 Flat Rock Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $161,700 | $81,500 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $161,700 | $81,500 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $986 | $161,700 | $81,500 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $993 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $993 | $141,800 | $76,500 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $969 | $131,800 | $71,500 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map