45 Flory Ave Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Flory Ave, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $301,970, approximately $131 per square foot. 45 Flory Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Walton Quentin A and Walton Brenda M
Bought by
Mikell Stephen A and Mikell Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,950
Outstanding Balance
$14,944
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$287,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikell Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikell Stephen A | $25,950 | |
| Open | Mikell Stephen A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $235,600 | $55,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $237,700 | $55,000 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $966 | $153,300 | $35,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $966 | $153,300 | $35,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $966 | $153,300 | $35,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $966 | $153,300 | $35,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $966 | $153,300 | $35,000 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $885 | $140,421 | $35,000 | $105,421 |
| 2017 | $814 | $140,421 | $35,000 | $105,421 |
| 2016 | $814 | $140,421 | $35,000 | $105,421 |
| 2015 | $739 | $140,421 | $35,000 | $105,421 |
| 2014 | $739 | $140,421 | $35,000 | $105,421 |
| 2013 | $739 | $153,900 | $60,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map