45 Fox Hound Ln Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fox Hound Ln, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $269,724, approximately $206 per square foot. 45 Fox Hound Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mason Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Outstanding Balance
$63,810
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Weaver James Larue and Weaver Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Riggs Raynal Alan and Riggs Nancy E
Bought by
Weaver James Larue and Weaver Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|