NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Spacious and charming two-level, three-bedroom apartment in the heart of Somerville! This top-floor unit in a turn-of-the-century two-family home features enormous bedrooms, a brand-new bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, bright and spacious living room, tons of storage, and a large pantry. Enjoy a lush garden view with a waterfall and fountain, plus one free parking spot and on-site laundry. Just seconds from the Green Line and minutes to the Orange Line, with easy access to Assembly Square, North End dining, and I-93 for weekend escapes, you'll have access to everything you need. First, security, and fee required at lease signing. Sorry, no pets.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2025 04/20/25 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
04/16/2025 04/16/25 For Rent $3,500 +18.6% --
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Off Market $2,950 -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Rent $2,950 +3.5% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $2,850 -3.4% --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Off Market $2,950 -- --
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Rent $2,950 +11.3% --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Rent $2,650 -- --