45 Freedom Ln Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $130,612 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Freedom Ln, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $156,153, approximately $110 per square foot. 45 Freedom Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith Brenda
Bought by
Smith Johnny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Johnny A
Bought by
Smith Johnny A and Smith Brenda F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Johnny A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Johnny A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Johnny A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Johnny A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,290 | $500 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,290 | $500 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $7,916 | $500 | $7,416 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,200 | $500 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,120 | $500 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,120 | $500 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,120 | $500 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,120 | $500 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,980 | $500 | $6,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $500 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map