45 Front St Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $1,339,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,046
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Front St, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently priced at $1,339,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 45 Front St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,675 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2024 | $28,675 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2023 | $26,978 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2022 | $26,657 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2021 | $26,642 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2020 | $27,508 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2019 | $27,236 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2018 | $26,403 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2017 | $26,056 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2016 | $25,653 | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,100,000 | $47,100 | $1,052,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map