45 Gable Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Gable Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $75,408, approximately $74 per square foot. 45 Gable Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Tustin Michelle B
Bought by
Taylor Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $22,680 | $3,000 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $280 | $20,820 | $3,000 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $256 | $20,820 | $3,000 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $264 | $20,880 | $3,000 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $254 | $20,340 | $3,000 | $17,340 |
| 2020 | $241 | $19,140 | $3,000 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $233 | $18,360 | $3,000 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $230 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $228 | $17,460 | $3,000 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $216 | $16,980 | $2,820 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $202 | $15,840 | $2,820 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,840 | $2,820 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map