45 Goritz Rd Milford, NJ 08848
Estimated Value: $387,484 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Goritz Rd, Milford, NJ 08848 and is currently estimated at $444,121, approximately $280 per square foot. 45 Goritz Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Lester D. Wilson Elementary School, Alexandria Middle School, and Delaware Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Erwin William
Bought by
Danziger Rodney and Danziger Grzeszkiewicz,C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danziger Rodney | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $243,400 | $112,100 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $243,400 | $112,100 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map