NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Granada Dr Kenner, LA 70065

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 45 Granada Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 45 Granada Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Walter G. Schneckenburger Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,075 $21,260 $5,340 $15,920
2024 $1,188 $21,260 $5,340 $15,920
2023 $1,323 $20,830 $5,340 $15,490
2022 $2,030 $20,830 $5,340 $15,490
2021 $1,872 $20,830 $5,340 $15,490
2020 $1,854 $20,830 $5,340 $15,490
2019 $1,844 $20,300 $5,040 $15,260
2018 $840 $20,300 $5,040 $15,260
2017 $1,680 $20,300 $5,040 $15,260
2016 $1,680 $20,300 $5,040 $15,260
2015 $848 $20,300 $5,000 $15,300
2014 $848 $20,300 $5,000 $15,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.