Estimated Value: $134,476 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Grandview Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $148,619, approximately $114 per square foot. 45 Grandview Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Perez Richard A and Perez Cheryl
Bought by
Burris Patty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,467
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Perez Richard A and Perez Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Patty A | $89,900 | -- | |
| Perez Richard A | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Patty A | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $19,840 | $1,600 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $850 | $19,840 | $1,600 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $815 | $19,840 | $1,600 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $405 | $19,840 | $1,600 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $369 | $19,840 | $1,600 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $334 | $14,750 | $1,600 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $334 | $14,750 | $1,600 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $359 | $14,750 | $1,600 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $708 | $14,750 | $1,600 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $708 | $14,750 | $1,600 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $681 | $14,930 | $1,600 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $669 | $14,930 | $1,600 | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map