45 Grant St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $183,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Grant St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $175,010, approximately $79 per square foot. 45 Grant St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Creative Minds Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Lynn Harry
Bought by
Lynn Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,150
Outstanding Balance
$25,618
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Schoenwetter Kathryn
Bought by
Lynn Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,150
Outstanding Balance
$25,618
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Harry | -- | Howard Clark | |
| Lynn Harry | $74,000 | Howard F. G. Clark, Jr. | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Harry | $44,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $125,700 | $18,300 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $125,700 | $18,300 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $125,700 | $18,300 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $125,700 | $18,300 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $100,000 | $16,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $100,000 | $16,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $850 | $100,000 | $16,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $100,000 | $16,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $102,300 | $17,000 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $102,300 | $17,000 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $799 | $102,300 | $17,000 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $799 | $102,300 | $17,000 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map