NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Harrogate Dr Mason, MI 48854

Estimated Value: $297,332 - $503,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2020

Last sale price $269,431 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,787 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2020

This home is located at 45 Harrogate Dr, Mason, MI 48854 since 30 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $370,833, approximately $203 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 45 Harrogate Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Mittleman

Mayberry Real Estate License #6502372121 Listed on: 01/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Mittleman

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn care
  • The Landings At Rayner Ponds Association
  • Rayner Pond Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,378

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Conditions Completion Date: 2019-08-30
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1217.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Site Condo
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefinedxundefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1217.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1217.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1826.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Site Condo: Yes
  • Property Conditions:New Construction5: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Bonus Room Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 609.0
  • Living Area: 1826.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1217.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Landings at Rayner Ponds
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee: 220.0
  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: The Landings at Rayner Ponds
  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn Care
  • Fee Includes:Lawn Care: Yes
  • Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mason

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1378.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 19250.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 19250.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Rayner Ponds Llc
Bought by
Sabbadin John T and Sabbadin Robin S
Current Estimated Value
$370,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,147
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Summit Landings Llc
Bought by
Rayner Ponds Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabbadin John T $23,000 Bell Title Company
Rayner Ponds Llc $342,000 Bell Title Co
Summit Landings Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sabbadin John T $215,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $269,431 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Sale $269,431 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,721 $154,320 $25,000 $129,320
2024 $49 $135,270 $25,000 $110,270
2023 $6,300 $132,990 $25,000 $107,990
2022 $6,005 $123,850 $22,500 $101,350
2021 $5,831 $109,120 $22,500 $86,620
2020 $5,673 $104,780 $22,500 $82,280
2019 $1,361 $19,250 $19,250 $0
2018 $1,355 $18,750 $18,750 $0
2017 $1,252 $18,750 $18,750 $0
2016 -- $18,750 $18,750 $0
2015 -- $18,750 $0 $0
2014 -- $20,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 243873

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-04-327-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.