45 Hemlock Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hemlock Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $249,802, approximately $169 per square foot. 45 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Newman Dennis A and Field Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,424
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Dennis A | $119,800 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Dennis A | $95,800 | |
| Closed | Newman Dennis A | $23,950 |