45 Hemlock Ln Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hemlock Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $438,187, approximately $229 per square foot. 45 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Sancetta Scott R and Tattelman Sheryl L
Bought by
Sancetta Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mcenaney Laramie S and Mcenaney James M
Bought by
Sancetta Amy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Estate Marion C Sancetta
Bought by
Sancetta Amy C and Mcenaney Laramie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sancetta Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sancetta Amy C | -- | Attorney | |
| Sancetta Amy C | -- | Attorney | |
| Sancetta Amy C | -- | None Available | |
| Sancetta Marion C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $109,095 | $49,140 | $59,955 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $109,095 | $49,140 | $59,955 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $81,520 | $45,850 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $81,520 | $45,850 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $81,520 | $45,850 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $78,400 | $44,100 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $224,000 | $126,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $78,400 | $44,100 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $5,833 | $83,480 | $41,550 | $41,930 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $82,570 | $41,550 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $82,570 | $41,550 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $77,180 | $38,820 | $38,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map