45 Heritage Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $598,108 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Heritage Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $639,027, approximately $312 per square foot. 45 Heritage Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,297 | $312,620 | $94,430 | $218,190 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $312,620 | $94,430 | $218,190 |
| 2023 | $7,926 | $225,880 | $94,430 | $131,450 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $225,880 | $94,430 | $131,450 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $225,880 | $94,430 | $131,450 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $225,880 | $94,430 | $131,450 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $225,880 | $94,430 | $131,450 |
| 2018 | $7,237 | $221,860 | $88,450 | $133,410 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $221,860 | $88,450 | $133,410 |
| 2016 | $6,920 | $221,860 | $88,450 | $133,410 |
| 2015 | $6,809 | $221,860 | $88,450 | $133,410 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $221,860 | $88,450 | $133,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map