45 High St Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,352,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,022
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 High St, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $1,295,062, approximately $257 per square foot. 45 High St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Noah Wallace School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Sold by
Welsh Est Elysabeth
Bought by
Sheldon Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Richard | $651,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheldon Richard | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Sheldon Richard | $210,000 | |
| Open | Sheldon Richard | $1,397,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,924 | $673,330 | $355,600 | $317,730 |
| 2024 | $17,136 | $673,330 | $355,600 | $317,730 |
| 2023 | $16,301 | $673,330 | $355,600 | $317,730 |
| 2022 | $18,060 | $615,970 | $355,590 | $260,380 |
| 2021 | $17,746 | $615,970 | $355,590 | $260,380 |
| 2020 | $17,229 | $615,970 | $355,590 | $260,380 |
| 2019 | $17,229 | $615,970 | $355,590 | $260,380 |
| 2018 | $16,742 | $615,970 | $355,590 | $260,380 |
| 2017 | $20,129 | $754,460 | $385,560 | $368,900 |
| 2016 | $19,450 | $754,460 | $385,560 | $368,900 |
| 2015 | $18,869 | $754,460 | $385,560 | $368,900 |
| 2014 | $18,439 | $754,460 | $385,560 | $368,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map