45 Hill Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $772,104 - $997,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hill Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $856,526, approximately $452 per square foot. 45 Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Ashton Corinne and Ashton Mellard J
Bought by
Matchett Cynthia G and Matchett Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,987
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Huntley Joan and Radlo Charles G
Bought by
Ashton Corinne J and Ashton Mellard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matchett Cynthia G | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ashton Corinne J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matchett Cynthia G | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton Corinne J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton Corinne J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton Corinne J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,559 | $631,400 | $316,300 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $9,135 | $609,400 | $304,300 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $531,600 | $251,400 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $8,367 | $480,300 | $251,400 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $445,300 | $251,400 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $296 | $445,300 | $251,400 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $6,887 | $418,900 | $240,000 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $423,000 | $240,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $412,400 | $240,000 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $385,800 | $216,900 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $370,600 | $210,600 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map