Estimated Value: $360,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hilltop Dr, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $375,875, approximately $261 per square foot. 45 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Dillard Phillip Keith
Bought by
Marquez Aldo Ornelas and Ornelas Jacklyn Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,194
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Aldo Ornelas | $377,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Aldo Ornelas | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $289,683 | $60,000 | $229,683 |
| 2024 | $699 | $183,890 | $45,000 | $138,890 |
| 2023 | $824 | $183,890 | $45,000 | $138,890 |
| 2022 | $824 | $183,890 | $45,000 | $138,890 |
| 2021 | $699 | $183,890 | $45,000 | $138,890 |
| 2020 | $561 | $125,540 | $36,000 | $89,540 |
| 2019 | $561 | $125,540 | $36,000 | $89,540 |
| 2018 | $561 | $125,540 | $36,000 | $89,540 |
| 2017 | $549 | $125,540 | $36,000 | $89,540 |
| 2015 | $516 | $125,540 | $36,000 | $89,540 |
| 2011 | -- | $152,940 | $56,000 | $96,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map