NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Humble Heights Rd Walker, WV 26180

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
3.97 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 45 Humble Heights Rd, Walker, WV 26180. 45 Humble Heights Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Kanawha Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $570 $48,060 $17,280 $30,780
2024 $570 $45,960 $17,280 $28,680
2023 $547 $43,200 $16,260 $26,940
2022 $456 $41,340 $12,360 $28,980
2021 $447 $40,260 $12,360 $27,900
2020 $436 $39,120 $12,360 $26,760
2019 $457 $39,720 $12,360 $27,360
2018 $461 $39,000 $12,360 $26,640
2017 $473 $39,780 $12,360 $27,420
2016 $428 $38,820 $12,360 $26,460
2015 $421 $38,100 $12,360 $25,740
2014 $408 $36,960 $12,000 $24,960
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.