Estimated Value: $362,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ibis Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $640,443, approximately $325 per square foot. 45 Ibis Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Vilamoura Inc
Bought by
Owen David J and Owen Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Mbl Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
Vilamoura Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen David J | $175,000 | Northstar Title Services | |
| Vilamoura Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owen David J | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,411 | $208,947 | $48,479 | $160,468 |
| 2023 | $13,670 | $208,947 | $48,479 | $160,468 |
| 2022 | $8,519 | $171,266 | $39,736 | $131,530 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $171,266 | $39,736 | $131,530 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $171,270 | $39,740 | $131,530 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $177,630 | $34,180 | $143,450 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $177,630 | $34,180 | $143,450 |
| 2017 | $7,889 | $177,630 | $34,180 | $143,450 |
| 2016 | $7,850 | $149,670 | $34,180 | $115,490 |
| 2015 | $7,889 | $149,670 | $34,180 | $115,490 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $149,670 | $34,180 | $115,490 |
| 2013 | $8,274 | $155,910 | $34,180 | $121,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map