45 Jefferson St Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Jefferson St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $533,286, approximately $444 per square foot. 45 Jefferson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Volungus Ilona E and Volungus Julius V
Bought by
Viola Bart and Viola Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Bart | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $474,300 | $185,000 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $421,200 | $156,200 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $404,300 | $156,200 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $349,600 | $142,200 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $308,800 | $139,200 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $298,900 | $129,300 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $264,700 | $113,800 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $239,700 | $108,000 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $217,100 | $103,200 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $206,000 | $88,900 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $206,000 | $88,900 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map