Seller's Agent in 2025
John Mulryan
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 713-2212
16 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $399,421
This charming home balances timeless character with modern updates, offering an ideal setting on a large, level lot--just minutes to major routes! Providing a convenient location while maintaining the peace of suburban life. The updated kitchen features abundant counter and cabinet space. The separate first-floor laundry room adds convenience and functionality, while the dining room, complete with a sliding door to the composite deck and spacious backyard, is perfect for gatherings. The front enclosed porch provides a practical and welcoming space for everyday use. The beautifully rebuilt staircase leads upstairs to 3 comfortable bedrooms and renovated bathroom, tastefully updated with modern finishes. This home has been lovingly maintained with a young roof, hardwood floors throughout, new hot water heater, replacement windows, generator, and vinyl siding. You won’t want to miss the opportunity to make this move in ready home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Gregory | $392,500 | -- | |
| Gregoire Carol | -- | -- | |
| Gregoire Harvey | -- | -- | |
| Gregoire Harvey E | -- | -- | |
| Gregoire Harvey | $70,000 | -- | |
| Killoran John | $75,000 | -- | |
| Killoran John F | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Gregory | $378,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Killoran John F | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregoire Harvey E | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $392,500 | -1.9% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +63.9% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $244,000 | +2.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $344,000 | $109,100 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $324,400 | $103,900 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $302,900 | $94,500 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $269,600 | $94,500 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $231,000 | $83,400 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $187,500 | $83,400 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $178,600 | $78,200 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $167,800 | $73,100 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $161,000 | $66,300 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $159,100 | $69,500 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $157,700 | $69,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $153,800 | $66,100 | $87,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Mulryan
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 713-2212
16 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kate Maher Campbell
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 631-5814
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dominic Perri
Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty
(401) 655-1127
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vitello Real Estate Associates
OWN IT
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Nicole Vitello
OWN IT
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Pamela Mills
Red Door Realty
(508) 579-4364
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73427886
APN: AUBU-000006-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.