45 Joshua Jethro Rd Chatham, MA 02633
North Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Joshua Jethro Rd, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $934,754, approximately $263 per square foot. 45 Joshua Jethro Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Costeira Daniel and Costeira Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Connors Rose and Wachovia Mtg
Bought by
Wachovia Mtg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Ready David and Ready Karen N
Bought by
Connors Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Ready Karen and Ready James F
Bought by
Ready David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Carraher Evelyn
Bought by
Ready Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costeira Daniel | $380,000 | -- | |
| Costeira Daniel | $380,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mtg | $422,394 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mtg | $422,394 | -- | |
| Connors Rose | $575,000 | -- | |
| Connors Rose | $575,000 | -- | |
| Ready David | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ready David | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ready Anne | $155,000 | -- | |
| Ready Anne | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ready Anne | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Costeira Daniel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connors Rose | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $736,000 | $319,900 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $700,000 | $301,800 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $618,900 | $251,500 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $506,800 | $251,500 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $464,200 | $228,600 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $463,000 | $228,600 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $447,900 | $213,700 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $428,500 | $213,700 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $418,700 | $207,400 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $413,100 | $203,400 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $403,700 | $197,600 | $206,100 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $403,100 | $197,600 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map