45 June Terrace Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,436,083 - $1,630,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,097
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 June Terrace, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,524,021, approximately $371 per square foot. 45 June Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Higginbottom Larry and Higginbottom Deborah
Bought by
Larry Higginbottom Ret and Higginbottom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Duggan Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Higginbottom Deborah and Higginbottom Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$802,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Higginbottom Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Higginbottom Deborah | $1,070,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higginbottom Deborah | $802,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Higginbottom Deborah | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,300 | $1,344,800 | $329,500 | $1,015,300 |
| 2024 | $13,305 | $1,334,500 | $345,600 | $988,900 |
| 2023 | $12,639 | $1,195,700 | $345,600 | $850,100 |
| 2022 | $12,576 | $1,108,000 | $329,100 | $778,900 |
| 2021 | $12,023 | $985,500 | $274,300 | $711,200 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $947,100 | $261,200 | $685,900 |
| 2019 | $11,650 | $939,500 | $237,400 | $702,100 |
| 2018 | $11,321 | $911,500 | $228,300 | $683,200 |
| 2017 | $12,314 | $962,800 | $284,900 | $677,900 |
| 2016 | $12,113 | $947,100 | $277,900 | $669,200 |
| 2015 | $11,810 | $921,200 | $269,900 | $651,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map