45 Juniper Dr Norwood, MA 02062
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Juniper Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $735,296, approximately $480 per square foot. 45 Juniper Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Brazel Brendan J and Brazel Jill M
Bought by
Ryan John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Ryan Edward P and Ryan Nancy M
Bought by
Brazel Brendan J and Brazel Jill M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan John F | $168,500 | -- | |
| Brazel Brendan J | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazel Brendan J | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Brazel Brendan J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Brazel Brendan J | $243,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $605,700 | $304,800 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $609,000 | $304,800 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $552,600 | $255,400 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $490,100 | $223,400 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $437,300 | $225,900 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $414,000 | $217,500 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $419,800 | $211,100 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $391,500 | $201,100 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $377,300 | $201,100 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $356,100 | $201,100 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $357,200 | $182,800 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $348,300 | $182,400 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map