45 Kane Ln Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $200,000
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Kane Ln, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $194,271. 45 Kane Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,232 | $56,938 | $2,660 | $54,278 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $55,761 | $2,605 | $53,156 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $50,258 | $2,348 | $47,910 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $47,551 | $2,222 | $45,329 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $46,125 | $2,155 | $43,970 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $50,888 | $2,377 | $48,511 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $50,888 | $2,377 | $48,511 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $50,888 | $2,377 | $48,511 |
| 2016 | $33 | $47,071 | $2,199 | $44,872 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,071 | $2,199 | $44,872 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $45,065 | $2,105 | $42,960 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $45,065 | $2,105 | $42,960 |
| 2012 | $3,174 | $45,065 | $2,105 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map